Varsity Archery 2016-2017
Caleb Brown (Senior)
Blaine Denham (Junior)
Lakyn Embrey (Senior)
Drew Emerson (Junior)
K.K. Ford (Senior)
Houston Franks (Sophomore)
Alex Goodwin (Sophomore)
Katie Graham (Senior)
Allison Hadorn (Junior)
Blake Harris (Freshman)
J. Harris (Sophomore)
Duane Hughes (Senior)
Zack Jarrell (Junior)
Clarissa Kent (Senior)
Josie King (Junior)
Ashley McCrory (Junior)
Trey Melson (Sophomore)
Kella Brooke O'Brian (Sophomore)
Ashton Pounders (Sophomore)
Cameron Pounders (Junior)
India Reeder (Senior)
Logan Robinson (Freshman)
Luke Robinson (Freshman)
Cody Rogers (Sophomore)
Kailee Rogers (Junior)
Steven Stone (Sophomore)
John Turner (Senior)
Rayne Walker (Junior)
Will Webb (Sophomore)
Sean Williams (Junior)
Jonah Yielding (Senior)
Date               Team                  Place                          Opponent                                 Time                Results 
1/29       Jr. High          Dorsey                  Dorsey                           4:30
2/5         Jr. High         Fairview                 Fairview                         TBD
2/17       Jr. High                               Fairview Tournament              TBD
2/22       Jr. High          Dorsey           County Tournament                TBD
2/26       Jr. High        Mantachie             Mantachie                         5:00
3/3         Jr. High                              Mantachie Tournament             TBD

2/8         Varsity                           Mantachie, TCPS, New Site         5:00
2/10        Varsity           IAHS                        IAHS                         5:00
2/17        Varsity                                Fairview Tournament              TBD
2/20        Varsity                          Emanuel Christian & Belmont       5:00
3/1          Varsity                      IAHS, Mooreville, North Pontotoc     5:00
3/3          Varsity                              Mantachie Tournament            TBD
3/5          Varsity                 Amory Christian Academy & Nettleton   5:00
3/8          Varsity                              County Tournament                 TBD
3/26-3/30  Varsity                               North Qualifiers
4/3-4/6     Varsity                             State Championship